ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265246
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 07-JUL-2021 |
Time: | |
Type: | Bell UH-1H-II Huey II |
Owner/operator: | Dominician Air Force - Fuerza Aérea Dominicana |
Registration: | FAD3062 |
MSN: | 13688 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Jamaní -
Dominican Republic
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Bell UH-1H-II Huey II FAD3062 belonging to the Dominican Air Force - Fuerza Aérea Dominicana, operated by Escuadrón de Rescate, crashed for an unknown reason in Jamani.
Sources:
http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/dominikte-askeri-helikopter-dustu/ https://www.airhistory.net/photos/0232217.jpg (photo)