Incident Cessna 208B Super Cargomaster N720FX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265335

Date:Saturday 10 July 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C208 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 208B Super Cargomaster
Owner/operator:FedEx
Registration: N720FX
MSN: 208B0452
Year of manufacture:1995
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Eppley Airfield ((OMA/KOMA), Omaha, NE -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A FedEx Cessna 208B Super Cargomaster was blown over in a violent storm at Eppley Airfield (OMA/KOMA), Omaha, Nebraska, and was substantially damaged.

Sources:

https://cdn.planespotters.net/12187/n720fx-federal-express-fedex-cessna-208b-super-cargomaster_PlanespottersNet_893123_d037888879_o.jpg (photo)