Accident Heinkel He 111H-6 S3+KM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265385

Date:Tuesday 8 February 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111H-6
Owner/operator:4./TGr. 30 Luftwaffe
Registration: S3+KM
MSN: 7578
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Leningrad -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed in aerial combat. All five crew members and one passenger died in the crash.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=50393