Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265414

Date:Saturday 13 July 2013
Time:
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Carroll County south of Carroll, IA -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained unreported damage upon impact with farm field terrain in Carroll County south of Carroll, Iowa. The sole pilot onboard the airplane was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.kcci.com/article/emergency-crews-respond-to-small-plane-crash-in-carroll-county-iowa/37017272#

Location