Incident Airbus A320-232 (WL) LV-IVO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265495

Date:Thursday 15 July 2021
Time:c. 17:50 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-232 (WL)
Owner/operator:JetSMART Argentina
Registration: LV-IVO
MSN: 8838
Year of manufacture:2019
Engine model:IAE V2527-A5
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Córdoba International Airport, CD (COR/SACO) -   Argentina
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Buenos Aires-Jorge Newbery Airport, BA (AEP/SABE)
Destination airport:Córdoba-Ingeniero Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International Airport, CD (COR/SACO
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The wingtip of JetSMART Argentina flight WJ3268 collided with a jet bridge, causing minor damage.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/JSTsucesos/status/1415748202784075794
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/lv-ivo#286aa69f
Images:
https://twitter.com/PabloLayus/status/1415810844701741056

Media: