Accident Northrop F-5C 23114,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265496

Date:Tuesday 15 November 1988
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Northrop F-5C
Owner/operator:Royal Thai Air Force (RTAF)
Registration: 23114
MSN: N6233
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Chai Badan district, Lopburi -   Thailand
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in a field 800 meters from Khao Laem following engine failure. Capt Lt Sanya Kanchanapha killed.

Sources:

Thai Aviation