Incident de Havilland Canada DHC-1 Chipmunk ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265569

Date:Tuesday 19 February 1952
Time:11:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic DHC1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland Canada DHC-1 Chipmunk
Owner/operator:Royal Thai Air Force (RTAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Nakhon Ratchasima -   Thailand
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during training flight. Pilot Off Sanit Sukrakan and Air Cadet Virasak Vathmaphimon.

Note: Type not confirmed. Canditate F9-31/95 (w/o in forced landing AUG 1952)

Sources:

Thai Aviation