Incident McDonnell Douglas F-15 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265575

Date:Wednesday 21 July 1999
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
McDonnell Douglas F-15
Owner/operator:Royal Saudi Air Force (RSAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Saudi Arabia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Caught fire and burnt-out while in a hangar. Exact date (around 21 JUL 1999) and location unknown.

Sources:

AFM DEC 2004, p72 (photo)