Incident ENAER T-35A Pillán 110 ?,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265577

Date:Friday 17 September 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PILL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ENAER T-35A Pillán
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea de Chile
Registration: 110 ?
MSN: 117 ?
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Laguna de Acuelo -   Chile
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:El Bosque ?
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landung at Laguna de Acuelo. The two crew, Teniente Renato Sagazeta and Spanish exchange pilot Fernando Molina, were injured. *registration not reported, but T-35A 110 noted as damaged/stored.

Sources:

AFM DEC 2004
*Scramble