Incident Cessna 182R Skylane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265602

Date:Saturday 17 July 2021
Time:c. 17:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182R Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Atizapán Airport (AZP/MMJC) -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Mexico City-Atizapan Airport (AZP/MMJC)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot lost control at Atizapán Airport (AZP/MMJC) and crashed into some bushes.
He was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.elsoldetoluca.com.mx/policiaca/avioneta-sale-de-la-pista-de-aterrizaje-y-choca-contra-arboles-en-atizapan-6975095.html