ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265629
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 29-APR-1975 |
Time: | |
Type: | Northrop F-5 |
Owner/operator: | South Vietnamese Air Force (SVNAF) |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 4 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Sukhumvit -
Thailand
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed into tree while attempting to land on Highway 3 (Sukhumvit) at km 293-294. Four killed.
Sources:
Thai Aviation