Incident Cessna U-17B (A185E) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265646

Date:Thursday 2 March 1978
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C185 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna U-17B (A185E)
Owner/operator:Royal Thai Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Surat Thani province -   Thailand
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Special Warfare Training Centre
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed onto a road during emergency landing between the Paknam and Mueang district's. Special Warfare Training Centre.

Sources:

Thai Aviation