Accident Cessna 421B F-GHUY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 26565

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Tuesday 19 February 2002
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C421 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 421B
Owner/operator:Sogepa
Registration: F-GHUY
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Artigues-de-Lussac - 33 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Perte de contrôle en montée initiale. Peu après le décollage de Libourne à destination de Toussus-le-Noble sous plan de vol « Z » (VFR puis IFR), l'avion s'écrase à environ deux kilomètres de l'extrémité de la piste, à droite de l'axe. PDF