Accident Cessna XB-RKI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265747

Date:Tuesday 20 July 2021
Time:c. 23:00
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-RKI
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Valle de Mexicali -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna plane crashed in Valle de Mexicali under unknown circumstances. Both occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.jornada.com.mx/notas/2021/07/21/estados/se-desploma-avioneta-en-el-valle-de-mexicali-hay-dos-muertos/
https://zetatijuana.com/2021/07/cae-avioneta-en-el-valle-de-mexicali-hay-dos-muertos/