Incident Piper PA-24-180 Comanche N7363P,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265935

Date:Sunday 25 July 2021
Time:02:56
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-24-180 Comanche
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N7363P
MSN: 24-2541
Year of manufacture:1961
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Oshkosh-Wittman Field (OSH/KOSH), Oshkosh, WI -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Muskegon Airport, MI (MKG/KMKG)
Destination airport:Oshkosh-Wittman Field, WI (OSH/KOSH)
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The aircraft landed gearup and skidded across the runway, other sources say it was a bounced landing.
There were no injuries.

Sources:

https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N7363P/history/20210725/1819Z/KMKG/KOSH

https://www.aircraft.com/aircraft/188721023/n7363p-1961-piper-comanche-180 (photos)

Media: