Incident MiG-21M 2011,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265956

Date:Wednesday 20 June 1979
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG21 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-21M
Owner/operator:9 PLM Polish Air Force
Registration: 2011
MSN: 962011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Człuchów -   Poland
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
MiG-21M of 9 PLM crashed near Czluchow on a night flight. Lt Wiesław Siniarski ejected safely.

Sources:

http://lotnictwo.net.pl/10-lotnictwo_wojskowe/64-spis_statkow_powietrznych_wojska_polskiego/90-mig_21m/11116-mig_21m_96a2011_2011_a.html