Incident North American F-86D Sabre 04-8198,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 266020

Date:Monday 26 August 1963
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86D Sabre
Owner/operator:JASDF
Registration: 04-8198
MSN: 190-650
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Japan
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Registration also reported as 04-8208 (190-643) and 84-8108 (173-170) in error ?

Sources:

JASDF aircraft accidents
Scramble