Incident Stinson 108-1 RA-1839G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 266075

Date:Wednesday 28 July 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic S108 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Stinson 108-1
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RA-1839G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:km 1698 of the Amur Highway -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft force landed near a highway. When rescue services arrived, the pilot was gone and several men were removing the plane from the scene.

Sources:

https://www.5-tv.ru/news/352579/video-smesta-zestkoj-posadki-samoleta-udorogi-vamurskoj-oblasti/

Media: