Incident Beechcraft F-33A N75BK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 266077

Date:Sunday 25 July 2021
Time:12:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft F-33A
Owner/operator:
Registration: N75BK
MSN: CE-1524
Year of manufacture:1990
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Glasgow, MO -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:
Departure airport:F82
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The airplane conducted a forced landing on a highway. The pilot and three passengers were uninjured.

According to FlightAware, the airplane had been airborne 3 hours 29 minutes at the time of the incident.

The airplane was flown off the highway successfully about 2 hours after landing.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:96:8727171404289::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_FATAL_FLG,P96_MAKE_NAME:26-JUL-21
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N75BK/history/20210725/1356Z/F82/L%2039.21806%20-92.73917