Incident North American F-86D Sabre 04-8180,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 266100

Date:Friday 6 May 1966
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86D Sabre
Owner/operator:JASDF
Registration: 04-8180
MSN: 190-373
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Iwakura, Aichi -   Japan
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed and caught fire. Three houses destroyed. Fate of pilot and other victims not reported.

Sources:

Scramble
O Estado de S.Paulo 7 May 1966, p7