Incident Pennec Gaz'Aile 2 F-PDFC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 266229

Date:Sunday 1 August 2021
Time:10:27
Type:Pennec Gaz'Aile 2
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-PDFC
MSN: 243
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mortagne-au-Perche Airfield (LFAX) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Mortagne-au-Perche Airfield (LFAX)
Destination airport:Mortagne-au-Perche Airfield (LFAX)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Pennec Gaz'Aile 2 crash landed at Mortagne-au-Perche Airfield (LFAX) under unknown circumstances.
The pilot was seriously injured and the aircraft was destroyed.

Sources:

https://www.ouest-france.fr/normandie/dans-l-orne-son-avion-se-crashe-un-homme-dans-un-etat-grave-1bb1015e-f2e4-11eb-9bf7-159880d24f40
https://intensite.net/2009/actu2021/perche-crash-d-un-avion-sur-l-aerodrome-de-mortagne-le-pilote-grievement-blesse-328989
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/FPDFC/history/20210801/0738Z/LFAX/LFAX

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/50398_1575724337.jpg (photo)