Incident Robinson R44 II PT-RMM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 266282

Date:Sunday 1 August 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44 II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-RMM
MSN: 11237
Year of manufacture:2006
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Poconé, MT -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Robinson R44 helicopter crashed at a farm. Police found 300 kgs of cocaine in the helicopter.

Sources:

https://g1.globo.com/df/distrito-federal/noticia/2021/08/02/helicoptero-que-caiu-com-300-kg-de-cocaina-esta-em-nome-de-agente-da-policia-civil-do-df.ghtml