Incident Bücker/SSH T-131PA Jungmann OE-ACS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 266371

Date:Friday 30 July 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BU31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bücker/SSH T-131PA Jungmann
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OE-ACS
MSN: T-131.120
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Marburg-Schönstadt Airfield (EDFN) -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Marburg-Schönstadt Airfield (EDFN)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft flipped over during a forced landing following a loss of engine power on takeoff from Marburg-Schönstadt Airfield (EDFN), Germany.

Sources:

https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/oe-acs