Incident Piper PA-46-350P Malibu Mirage JA4077,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 266399

Date:Sunday 1 August 2021
Time:11:33 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA46 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-46-350P Malibu Mirage
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: JA4077
MSN: 4622017
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Sendai Airport (SDJ/RJSS) -   Japan
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Sendai Airport (SDJ/RJSS)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Piper Malibu Mirage stuck on the A runway (12/30, 1200 m x 45 m) of Sendai Airport due to nose landing gear retraction while landing. No injuries were reported. JTSB launched an investigation.

Sources:

https://jtsb.mlit.go.jp/jtsb/aircraft/detail2.php?id=2294
https://news.yahoo.co.jp/articles/932c255b96242d609f8d9685d40b37bec27af74e