Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 266515

Date:Saturday 7 August 2021
Time:16:15
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Wetaskiwin airport (CEX3), Wetaskiwin, AB -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An incident has been reported involving an aircraft near Wetaskiwin airport (CEX3), Wetaskiwin, Alberta. The pilot and sole occupant was seriously injured.

Sources:

https://www.lacombeexpress.com/local-news/emergency-crews-attend-plane-crash-near-wetaskiwin-airport/
https://getindianews.com/plane-crash-wetaskiwin-1-person-seriously-injured-along-with-pilot-in-plane-crash/

Location