Incident Piper PA-23-160 Apache G N4394P,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 266632

Date:Wednesday 11 August 2021
Time:c. 11:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-23-160 Apache G
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N4394P
MSN: 23-1906
Year of manufacture:1960
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:North of Gundy's Airport (O38), Owasso, OK -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Gundy's Airport (O38)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft sustained minor damage subsequent to the ensuing forced landing to farm field terrain north of Gundy's Airport (O38), Owasso, Oklahoma
The sole pilot onboard the twin-engine airplane was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.newson6.com/story/6113ff774ae6880c094d07de/plane-crash-lands-in-owasso-field-no-injuries-reported
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=4394P
FAA

Location