Incident Junkers Ju 52/3m (5x) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 266654

Date:Friday 10 May 1940
Time:05:38 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 52/3m (5x)
Owner/operator:KGr zbV 12 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: G6+
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ypenburg Airfield, Zuid-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Störmede airfield, Germany
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Five Junkers, lost on an operation against Ypenburg airfield, part of 'Fall Gelb'.

Sources:

Dutch Airwar Studygroup 1939-1945