Accident Junkers Ju 52/3m ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 266670

Date:Friday 10 May 1940
Time:05:24 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 52/3m
Owner/operator:3./KGr zbV 12 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: G6+*L
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ockenburg AFB, Zuid-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Störmede airfield, Germany
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Lost on an operation against Ockenburg airfield, part of 'Fall Gelb'.
The aircraft was damaged on landing, collided with other Ju 52's, destroyed by ground fire.

Flugzeugführer / Fw. E. Weber / prisoner of war, to UK
Bordfunker / Uffz. H. Velten / prisoner of war, to UK
Bordmechaniker / Uffz. H. Winkler / Ysselsteyn cemetery, Limburg

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T0279I&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=