Incident Junkers Ju 52/3m ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 266675

Date:Friday 10 May 1940
Time:05:24 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 52/3m
Owner/operator:4./KGr zbV 12 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: G6+*M
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Ockenburg AFB, Zuid-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Störmede airfield, Germany
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Lost on an operation against Ockenburg airfield, part of 'Fall Gelb'.
The aircraft was hit by AA-fire and crash-landed.

The three crew members were wounded, and one of them may have succumbed to his injuries.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T0280A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=