Incident Junkers Ju 52/3m 6059,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 266679

Date:Friday 10 May 1940
Time:10:33 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 52/3m
Owner/operator:16./KG zbV 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 6059
MSN: 1Z+*Q
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rijksweg 13 motorway, Zuid-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Münster-Loddenheide airfield, Germany
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Took off at 03:34 hrs for an operation against Ypenburg airfield, part of 'Fall Gelb'.

The aircraft was hit by AA-fire and crash-landed.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T0240&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=