Incident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 266715

Date:Friday 13 August 2021
Time:11:00
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Cannes-Mandelieu aifield -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane veered off the runway at Cannes-Mandelieu airfield. The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.nicematin.com/faits-divers/un-avion-sort-de-la-piste-a-laerodrome-de-cannes-mandelieu-707960