Incident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 266781

Date:Sunday 15 August 2021
Time:c. 08:45
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:E of Vincennes, Knox County, IN -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An accident with serious injuries involving an aircraft has been reported east of Vincennes, Knox County, Indiana. The ultralight plane crashed shortly after takeoff. The pilot was seriously injured.

Sources:

https://www.wevv.com/content/news/One-Severely-Injured-After-Plane-Crash-in-Vincennes-575103751.html
https://www.14news.com/2021/08/16/vincennes-man-hospitalized-following-plane-crash-knox-co/
www.wibqam.com

Location