Incident MiG-29 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 266809

Date:Sunday 15 August 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG29 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-29
Owner/operator:Uzbekistan Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:District Sherabad, Surkhandarya -   Uzbekistan
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collided midair with a Afghanistan AF Embraer Super Tucano. The pilot ejected safely.

Sources:

https://thediplomat.com/2021/08/afghan-forces-flee-fly-to-central-asia/
https://twitter.com/runews24ru/status/1427202258098343938