Incident Messerschmitt Bf 109 E-4 1512,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 266853

Date:Wednesday 18 June 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 E-4
Owner/operator:1./JG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 1512
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Hoeverweg road, Egmond aan den Hoef, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Bergen airfield
Destination airport:Feindflug - operational sortie
Narrative:
Bruchlandung infolge Motorstörung. Crash-landing due to engine trouble. The damage was assessed as 40%.

Feldwebel F. Hermann was injured.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0115&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=