Incident Bell TH-57 Sea Ranger (Bell 206) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 266952

Date:Thursday 19 August 2021
Time:c. 13:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell TH-57 Sea Ranger (Bell 206)
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:East Milton, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Milton-Whiting Field Naval Air Station South Airport, FL (KNDZ)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Bell TH-57 Sea Ranger (Bell 206) crashed in East Milton, Florida, west of Naval Outlying Landing Field (NOLF) Santa Rosa (NGS/KNGS).
Both occupants sustained serious injuries.

Sources:

https://weartv.com/news/local/training-helicopter-crashes-in-east-milton-2-injured
https://www.pnj.com/picture-gallery/news/military/2021/08/19/whiting-field-helicopter-crash-injures-student-pilot-instructor-east-milton/8201726002/