Incident Messerschmitt Bf 109G ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267125

Date:Sunday 10 December 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109G
Owner/operator:Aeronautica Nazionale Repubblicana Italiana
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Faserno near Storo (Trento - Italy) -   Italy
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
After a battle with B25 the pilot Raffaele Valenzano launched himself with the parachute.

Sources:

https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Raffaele_Valenzano
https://www.archeologidellaria.org/index.php?topic=4669.0