Accident Bell P-63 Kingcobra 44-4097,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267136

Date:Thursday 24 May 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P63 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell P-63 Kingcobra
Owner/operator:22 GvIAP Soviet Navy - Pacific Fleet
Registration: 44-4097
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Zavodskoy, Primorsky Krai -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
P-63 of 22 GvIAP failed to return from training flight. St/Lt Nikolay Aleksandrovich Goryachev was missing.
The crash site was discovered in november 2010.

Sources:

https://vk.com/aviapoisk_dfo?z=photo208940869_457242521%2Fwall208940869_2810
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Primorsky_Krai
http://www.aviapoisk.narod.ru/