Incident Piper PA-25 Pawnee ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267153

Date:Friday 27 August 2021
Time:c. 10:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25 Pawnee
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Atotonilco El Alto, Jalisco -   Mexico
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A cropduster plane crashed under unknown circumstances and was destroyed by fire.
The pilot was seriously injured.

Sources:

https://turquesanews.mx/mexico/un-lesionado-tras-desplome-de-avioneta-en-jalisco/
https://www.jornada.com.mx/notas/2021/08/27/estados/se-desploma-avioneta-en-atotonilco-en-alto-jalisco/
https://www.informador.mx/jalisco/Seguridad-en-Jalisco-Cae-avioneta-en-Atotonilco-piloto-resulta-con-quemaduras-de-segundo-grado-20210827-0073.html