ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267156
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 27-AUG-2021 |
Time: | |
Type: | ultralight |
Owner/operator: | private |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Villacastín -
Spain
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The plane crash landed on a road and was damaged. The occupants were not injured.
Sources:
https://www.elnortedecastilla.es/segovia/investigan-aterrizaje-forzoso-20210827180339-nt.html?ref=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.elnortedecastilla.es%2F