Accident FFA AS/SA.202/18A3 Bravo LM-2035,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267191

Date:Tuesday 8 February 2005
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AS02 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
FFA AS/SA.202/18A3 Bravo
Owner/operator:TNI-AU
Registration: LM-2035
MSN: 218
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sleman -   Indonesia
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Sukakarta/Adisumarmo
Destination airport:Yogyakarta/Adisucipto
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into an abandoned house minutes after take-off while approaching nearby airport. Both officers had not flown for some time and had been on a training flight.

Sources:

AFM APR 2005, p74