Accident Rans S-12 Airaile EC-CD6,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267250

Date:Monday 30 August 2021
Time:14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic RS12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rans S-12 Airaile
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: EC-CD6
MSN: S-12-144
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Niebla, Huelva -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Rans S-12 Airaile crashed in an olive grove under unknown circumstances near an airfield in Niebla, Huelva.
Both occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.efe.com/efe/espana/sociedad/fallecen-dos-personas-en-un-accidente-de-avioneta-niebla-huelva/10004-4618571?utm_source=wwwefecom&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=rss
https://www.20minutos.es/noticia/4805116/0/mueren-dos-personas-accidente-avioneta-huelva/
https://elpais.com/espana/2021-08-30/dos-personas-mueren-al-estrellarse-su-avioneta-en-huelva.html

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/2/87336_1242580644.jpg (photo)

Media: