Bird strike Incident Boeing 737-8H4 (WL) N8502Z,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267261

Date:Saturday 28 August 2021
Time:16:36 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-8H4 (WL)
Owner/operator:Southwest Airlines
Registration: N8502Z
MSN: 36666/6098
Year of manufacture:2016
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Portland International Airport, OR (PDX/KPDX) -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Las Vegas-McCarran International Airport, NV (LAS/KLAS)
Destination airport:Portland International Airport, OR (PDX/KPDX)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Southwest Airlines flight WN4153, a Boeing 737-8H4, struck a bird on approach to Portland Airport, Oregon, damaging the right-hand wing leading edge.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n8502z#28f228eb