Accident ICP MXP-740 Savannah OY-9283, 31 Aug 2021
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267274

Date:31-AUG-2021
Time:20:18
Type:Silhouette image of generic SVNH model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ICP MXP-740 Savannah
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-9283
MSN: 04-06-51-298
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Category:Accident
Location:Toftlund, Jylland -   Denmark
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Toftlund
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during or right after take off form a private field at Toftlund, Jylland.
The pilot was killed and the ultralight destroyed.

Sources:

https://www.bt.dk/krimi/mindre-passagerfly-er-styrtet-ned-naer-toftlund
https://www.tvsyd.dk/toender/ultralet-fly-styrtet-ned-paa-mark-60-aarig-pilot-omkom

http://www.oy-reg.dk/billeder/l22774.jpg (photo)

Location