Accident B&F Technik FK-9 Mark II D-MNOM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267292

Date:Thursday 2 September 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic FK9 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
B&F Technik FK-9 Mark II
Owner/operator:Segelflugclub Uetersen e.V
Registration: D-MNOM
MSN: 057
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Uetersen/Heist Airfield (EDHE) -   Germany
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Uetersen Airfield (EDHE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The FK-9 lost of control on final approach as it arrived from north to south. It hit trees and impacted the ground at a parking lot. A dark Saab Car was Damaged at Trunk, The pilot was severely injured.

Sources:

https://www.shz.de/lokales/uetersener-nachrichten/Ultraleichtflieger-in-Heist-abgestuerzt-Eine-Person-verletzt-id33503417.html

https://www.planespotters.net/photo/1191262/d-mnom-private-bf-fk9-mark-ii