ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267302
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 2 September 2021 |
Time: | |
Type: | light plane |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Walldürn Airfield (EDEW) -
Germany
|
Phase: | Taxi |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:During taxi at Walldürn airfield, the wing of a light plane hit a vehicle.
Sources:
https://www.nachrichtend.com/diese-landung-ging-fuerchterlich-schief-ein-leichtes-flugzeug-kollidiert-mit-einem-auto-regional/ 