Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4 440164,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267328

Date:Monday 18 December 1944
Time:10:00 approx
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4
Owner/operator:Stab II./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 440164
MSN: G9+HC
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Düsseldorf airfield, Nordrhein-Westfalen -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
While taxiing to an Abstellplatz, was rammed by a Bf 109 which made a crash-landing.

The damage was assessed as 25%.

Sources:

ULTRA decrypt