Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267333

Date:Sunday 17 September 1944
Time:evening
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4
Owner/operator:11./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Eelde Airfield, Drenthe -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Dortmund-Brackel airfield, Germany
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Having taken off between 21:20-22:20 hrs, the aircraft was emergency-landed at Eelde and severely damaged.

Oberleutnant Artur Turowski and his crew were unhurt.

Sources:

Morgenmeldung 3. JD Ic (Nacht)
Nachtjagd Combat Archive 1944 part four