Accident Lavochkin La-5 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267383

Date:Sunday 30 May 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic la5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lavochkin La-5
Owner/operator:3 GvIAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Kantemirovka, Voronesh Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 30 May 1943, La-5 of 3 GvIAP crashed near Kantemirovka, Voronesh Oblast.
Captain Pavel Petrovich Kerlin was seriously injured and died of his injuries on June 1st, 1943.

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kantemirovsky_District
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=3000452
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=37754539
http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=3697