Incident Cessna A185F Skywagon N737DM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267433

Date:Friday 3 September 2021
Time:19:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C185 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna A185F Skywagon
Owner/operator:
Registration: N737DM
MSN: 18503307
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Anchorage, AK -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Anchorage-Lake Hood, AK (LHD/PALH)
Destination airport:Anchorage-Lake Hood, AK (LHD/PALH)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Cessna 182P Skylane (N21132) and a Cessna A185F Skywagon (N737DM) were involved in a mid-air collision near Anchorage, Alaska.
The pilot of N737DM dove to avoid N21132. A post-flight inspection revealed that the wing tip of N737DM was damaged and tire marks were observed

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:96:6460672393607::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_FATAL_FLG,P96_MAKE_NAME:07-SEP-21