Accident Murphy Renegade II N490DJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267444

Date:Sunday 5 September 2021
Time:18:38
Type:Silhouette image of generic RENE model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Murphy Renegade II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N490DJ
MSN: 0028
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Millington, IL -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Aircraft departed, lost engine power, made a forced landing in a field and flipped over.

Sources:

FAA

https://s3.eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/abpic-media-eu-production/pictures/full_size_0296/1445548-large.jpg (photo)